Our Faculty and Staff

Our Faculty and Staff

Administration

Emily Friend

Director of Teaching & Learning

Laura McCammack

Director of Development & Communications

John Novick, Jr.

Head of School

Brad Riggs

Director of Instructional Technology

Kim Smith

Director of Learning Services & High School Guidance Counselor

Marshall Warren

Director of Business & Operations

Anne Zagotta

Director of Admissions & Marketing

Faculty and Staff

Nicole Allen

4th/5th Grade STEM Teacher

Wendy Andrews

Creative Drama Teacher

Zoe Ardito

Kindergarten Teacher

Ariel Barbick

Preschool Associate Teacher

Greg Basil

Facility Maintenance

Talia Blivaiss

3rd Grade Teacher

Przemyslaw Bosak

Middle School Associate Teacher

Paul Bulgajewski

Preschool 3 Associate Teacher

Rebecca Butler

Student Services Coordinator

Connor Dillon

4th/5th Grade Humanities Teacher

Avery Finden

SHIELD Testing & After Care Associate

Shajia Gantiwala

After School Associate

Kouther Hamayel

After School Associate

David Hemak

4th/5th Grade Associate Teacher

Rob Hirsch

K-8th Grade Physical Education Teacher

Rhodi Hotaling

Middle School Math Teacher

Janice Hovey

K-8th Grade Art Teacher

Sheri Klepper

After Care Associate

Shelby Klingberg

Building Substitute Teacher

Nikki Lawrence

1st Grade Teacher

Adam Litt

2nd Grade Teacher

Megean Lundberg

Preschool 4 Associate Teacher

Kerry Maman

Office Manager

Franko Mansilla

4th-8th Spanish Language & Cultures Teacher

Anna Nardulli

Visual Art Teacher

Vicki Panoutsos

After Care Associate

Brenda Pantle

Bookkeeper

Justin Past

Music Teacher and Band Director

Ryan Paulsen

After Care Associate

Melissa Payne

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Helen Rosenberg

Librarian

Lauren Russell

Preschool 4 Lead Teacher & Preschool Program Lead

Aimee Schnabel

K-3 Spanish Language & Cultures Teacher

Steven Schneider

SHIELD Testing Coordinator

Nicole Smart

Preschool 3 Lead Teacher

Daniel Swanson-Nystrom ’08

1st Grade Associate Teacher

Morgan Tate

3rd Grade Associate Teacher

Peter Tortorici

Middle School Science Teacher

Katherine Weil

2nd Grade Associate Teacher

Mary Wells

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Sarah Woltmann

Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Fyona Young

After Care Associate

Nya Young

After Care Associate